Videosz.Com - Info videosz.com

videosz.com receives about 11,700 unique visitors and 62,595 (5.35 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $312.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $185,284.57. According to Alexa Traffic Rank videosz.com is ranked number 33,312 in the world and 0.00234% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Seattle, WA, 98101, United States and links to network IP address 207.178.46.88.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is videosz.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
11,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
351,000
Daily Pageviews:
62,595 (5.35 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
33,312 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00234% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 21.5%28.4%24369
Germany 8.6%5.9%17647
Spain 7.8%15.9%8140
India 6.0%3.1%30420
China 4.5%2.1%50207
Austria 4.2%7.0%4090
Italy 2.9%1.0%35293
Canada 2.8%2.2%21778
Brazil 2.4%1.5%29133
France 2.4%0.7%54449
Hungary 2.3%0.8%7338
United Kingdom 2.2%3.1%43088
Mexico 1.9%0.9%24735
Russian Federation 1.7%1.0%71208
Netherlands 1.6%5.0%17371
Australia 1.6%0.6%29741
Algeria 1.3%0.9%9740
Egypt 1.3%1.3%16156
Denmark 1.2%0.3%14036
Argentina 1.1%0.6%20213
Belgium 1.0%0.8%22777
Bangladesh 1.0%0.5%10634
Indonesia 0.7%0.2%59697
Greece 0.7%0.2%35839
Norway 0.6%0.4%20623
Venezuela 0.6%0.3%22321
South Africa 0.6%0.2%41803
Romania 0.6%0.3%35051
Poland 0.6%0.6%52251
Azerbaijan 0.5%0.2%30177

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
videosz.com
69.81%66.01%4.9
galleries.videosz.com
26.63%13.08%2.6
csadmin.videosz.com
2.53%10.68%22
18andabused.videosz.com
1.21%0.24%1
m.videosz.com
1.17%0.44%2
vz41.videosz.com
1.13%2.40%11
vz42.videosz.com
1.08%1.12%5.4
webmasters.videosz.com
0.88%0.24%1
vz39.videosz.com
0.76%0.66%5
vz40.videosz.com
0.76%0.90%6
boobiesz.videosz.com
0.75%0.17%1
vz32.videosz.com
0.63%1.46%10
vz18.videosz.com
0.58%0.34%3
vz27.videosz.com
0.54%0.14%1
vz35.videosz.com
0.50%0.50%5
vz17.videosz.com
0.49%0.20%2
vz36.videosz.com
0.49%0.27%3
vz25.videosz.com
0.39%0.28%4
OTHER
0%0.88%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush videosz.com
Domain:
  videosz.com
Rank:
  50,893
Organic Keywords:
  39,378
Organic Traffic:
  20,531
Organic Cost:
  $2,225.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,293
Total Backlinks:
  8,619,544
Follow Links:
  8,424,204
Nofollow Links:
  195,340
Referring Domains:
  2,362
Referring IPs:
  1,750

How socially engaged is videosz.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  64
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  86
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much videosz.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$312.00
Monthly Revenue:
$9,360.00
Yearly Revenue:
$113,880.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 17,777$203.90
Germany 3,693$17.84
Netherlands 3,130$15.93
Austria 4,382$14.24
United Kingdom 1,940$12.09
Spain 9,953$11.05
Canada 1,377$9.65
China 1,314$4.06
India 1,940$3.10
Australia 376$2.83
Belgium 501$2.47
Italy 626$2.18
France 438$2.06
Brazil 939$1.66
Norway 250$1.33
Russian Federation 626$1.27
Hungary 501$1.04
Denmark 188$0.72
Poland 376$0.68
Egypt 814$0.66
South Africa 125$0.55
Mexico 563$0.55
Algeria 563$0.51
Argentina 376$0.45
Bangladesh 313$0.42
Greece 125$0.23
Romania 188$0.22
Azerbaijan 125$0.20
Indonesia 125$0.15
Venezuela 188$0.13

How much money do videosz.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$59.16
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,774.67
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$21,591.82
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
10,304
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
309,132
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,761,102
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,200$36.70
Germany 1,071$5.17
Austria 1,139$3.70
Netherlands 532$2.71
Canada 344$2.41
Spain 1,891$2.10
United Kingdom 310$1.93
India 543$0.87
Australia 75$0.57
China 171$0.53
Italy 106$0.37
Belgium 60$0.30
Hungary 130$0.27
Norway 50$0.27
France 48$0.23
Poland 124$0.22
Denmark 47$0.18
Brazil 56$0.10
Indonesia 73$0.09
Greece 49$0.09
Russian Federation 38$0.08
Argentina 53$0.06
Mexico 51$0.05
Romania 39$0.05
Egypt 41$0.03
Azerbaijan 20$0.03
Algeria 28$0.03
South Africa 3$0.01
Bangladesh 6$0.01
Venezuela 6$0.00

How much is videosz.com worth?

Website Value:
$185,284.57

Where is videosz.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
207.178.46.88
ASN:
AS11608 
ISP:
Accretive Networks 
Server Location:
Seattle
WA
98101
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 207.178.46.88

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does videosz.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1734 ms) 50 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://videosz.com/
http://www.videosz.com/
http://m.videosz.com/?l=&t=

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.videosz.com/js/min/js_1383607054.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.videosz.com/templates/2/css/styles_1.css
http://m.videosz.com/templates/2/css/retina_1.css
http://m.videosz.com/templates/2/css/toggle-switch.css
http://m.videosz.com/templates/2/css/mmenu.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input id="query" type="text" name="query" class="font_9pt"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="search_action" type="submit" name="search_action" class="form_green_btn…9pt capitalize"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="search_x" type="image" name="search_x" class="search_button_x"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/us/dvd/22278_…-vol-2?l=1&amp;t=0">nerd pervert vol 2</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/us/***-star/…h-jane?l=1&amp;t=0">Sarah Jane</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/us/scenes/fac…umshot?l=1&amp;t=0">Facial ***</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 7.4KiB (60% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://m.videosz.com/images/2/1/key-icon@2x.png could save 2.7KiB (49% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ads2.zeusclicks.com/images/control/tile/backing.gif could save 866B (90% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.videosz.com/images/2/1/key-icon.png could save 849B (38% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.videosz.com/images/2/1/menu-icon.png could save 846B (85% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.videosz.com/images/2/1/menu-icon@2x.png could save 846B (81% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ads2.zeusclicks.com/images/control/tile/topmiddle.gif could save 720B (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ads2.zeusclicks.com/images/control/tile/bottommiddle.gif could save 719B (89% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying http://m.videosz.com/templates/2/css/styles_1.css could save 1.2KiB (17% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  44
Vendor reliability:
  44
Privacy:
  44
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to videosz.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
P3P: CP="IDC DSP COR ADM DEVi TAIi PSA PSD IVAi IVDi CONi HIS OUR IND CNT"
Set-Cookie: se_id=2c02107f24c4ce07b8660dafefdc2dc5; expires=Mon, 07-Mar-2016 16:29:40 GMT; path=/; domain=.videosz.com
Set-Cookie: se_browser_type=desktop; expires=Mon, 07-Mar-2016 16:29:40 GMT; path=/; domain=.videosz.com
Set-Cookie: se_site_id=1; expires=Mon, 07-Mar-2016 16:29:40 GMT; path=/; domain=.videosz.com
Set-Cookie: se_visitor_session=1; expires=Mon, 07-Mar-2016 16:29:40 GMT; path=/; domain=.videosz.com
Set-Cookie: se_link_id=1; expires=Mon, 07-Mar-2016 16:29:40 GMT; path=/; domain=.videosz.com
Set-Cookie: se_first_visit=2016-03-02%2B20%253A23%253A00; expires=Mon, 07-Mar-2016 16:29:40 GMT; path=/; domain=.videosz.com
Set-Cookie: se_url=http%253A%252F%252Fwww.videosz.com%252F; expires=Mon, 07-Mar-2016 16:29:40 GMT; path=/; domain=.videosz.com
Set-Cookie: se_pages_count=1; expires=Mon, 07-Mar-2016 16:29:40 GMT; path=/; domain=.videosz.com
Set-Cookie: se_referer=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=.videosz.com
Set-Cookie: se_oneclick_session=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=.videosz.com
Set-Cookie: se_craktracker=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=.videosz.com
Set-Cookie: se_vodtrk=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=.videosz.com
Set-Cookie: se_mhubtracker=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=.videosz.com
Set-Cookie: se_cv=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=.videosz.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
X-Backend: vz56
X-Frontend: vz55
Date: Thu, 03 Mar 2016 01:23:00 GMT
X-Varnish: 4261505064
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
Server: Varnish
X-Revision: $Rev: 9683 $
X-Cache: MISS

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 500
MX mx01.videosz.com 500
A 207.178.46.45 500
A 207.178.46.88 500
A 207.178.46.44 500
SOA 500
Mname videosz.com
Rname root.videosz.com
Serial Number 2017021304
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 2600000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.wpdb.net 500
NS ns2.wpdb.net 500

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-12-05
Domain Age:
14 years 3 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.srsplus.com...
Domain Name: videosz.com
Registry Domain ID: 92868761_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.srsplus.com
Registrar URL: http://srsplus.com
Updated Date: 2013-06-03T20:56:04Z
Creation Date: 2002-12-05T22:51:58Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-12-05T22:51:58Z
Registrar: TLDS LLC. d/b/a SRSPlus
Registrar IANA ID: 320
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8773812449
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 12808 Gran Bay Pkwy West
Registrant City: Jacksonville
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 32258
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.9027492701
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext.:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 12808 Gran Bay Pkwy West
Admin City: Jacksonville
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 32258
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.9027492701
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext.:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 12808 Gran Bay Pkwy West
Tech City: Jacksonville
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 32258
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.9027492701
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext.:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.wpdb.net
Name Server: ns2.wpdb.net
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2013-06-03T20:56:04Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

The data in SRSPlus's WHOIS database is provided to you by
SRSPlus for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. SRSPlus makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to SRSPlus (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of SRSPlus.
SRSPlus reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: VIDEOSZ.COM
Registrar: TLDS, LLC DBA SRSPLUS
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 320
Whois Server: whois.srsplus.com
Referral URL: http://www.srsplus.com
Name Server: NS1.WPDB.NET
Name Server: NS2.WPDB.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 26-jul-2011
Creation Date: 05-dec-2002
Expiration Date: 05-dec-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 03 Mar 2016 01:22:58 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 143 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
videosz.com widget